Name Designation
B. Sinha Chief Patron
T. Kumar Patron
N . K . Roy Chairman
P. Acharjee Convener
P. S. Bhowmik Co-Convenor
T. K. Saha Secretary
Name
Department
A. Das Deptt. of Electrical Engg.
A. Patari Deptt. of Mech. Engg
A. Sarkar Deptt. of Computer Application
B. Sen Deptt. of Comp Sc. & Engg
C. Saravanan Computer Centre
J. Chakrabarty Deptt. of Chemistry
J. C. Barman Deptt. of Electrical Engg.
J. Dey  Deptt. of Electrical Engg.
J. Howlader Deptt. of Infornmation Tech
S. Bagchi Deptt. of Mathematics
S. Bera  Deptt. of Metallurgical & Materials Engg
S. Karmakar Deptt. of Civil Engg
S. K Mandal Deptt. of Electronics & Comm. Engg
S. Sarkar Deptt. of Electrical Engg.

International

A. Nafalski University of South Australia, Australia
A. Singh National Institute for Materials Science, Japan
N. Debnath Winona State University, USA
S. Bhattacharya University of Miami, USA
A. Gelbukh Maxican Academy of Science, Maxico
M. Manry University of Texas at Arlington, USA
A. Sumper
CITCEA-Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
S. Djokic The University of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
A. Chanda University of South Carolina, USA
S. Das Tata Steel Europe, The Netherlands

National

D. Guha University of Calcutta 
B. N. Biswas Supreme Knowledge Foundation Group Institutions
S. Basu Ex Prof., Jadavpur University
D. Datta Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai, India
A. Shaw Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India
A. K. Sinha Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India
S. Sane Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
S. N. Singh Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
B. K. Sikdar Bengal Engineering and Sc University, India
J. Gomes Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
S. Bhattacharya Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
S. K. Goswami Jadavpur University,West Bengal, India
R. Ponalagusamy National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli, India
S. Bhaumik Bengal Engineering & Science University Shibpur, India
A. Chakrabarti Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
M. Basu University of Kalyani,West Bengal, India
R. K. Gupta Director, National Institute of Technology Srinagar
C. T. Bhunia Director, National Institute of Technology Arunachal Pradesh

 

Name Designation
P. S. Sandhu Registrar
J. P. Sarkar Dean Administration
S. Haldar Dean (Planning & Development)
S. K. Mitra Dean (Faculty Welfare)
G. Sanyal Dean (Student Welfare)
D. K. Mondal Dean (Academic)
P. Gupta Dean (Research & Consultancy)
S. Saha Convener, Internal Finance Committee
K. C. Ghanta Associate Dean (Research & Consultancy)
B. Halder Nodal Officer (Academic)
A. Das Nodal Officer, TEQIP
U. C. Mukherjee Dy. Registrar (Accounts)
S. P. Ghoshal EE Deptt
S. Dutta EE Deptt
S. S. Thakur EE Deptt
S. Ghosh EE Deptt
S. Banerjee EE Deptt
S. N. Mahato EE Deptt
C. Koley EE Deptt

 





 For further details visit :- www.nitdgp.ac.in